Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um

Category:
Overview

Quick Details
CAS No.:
1333-86-4
Other Names:
<8nm hydroxyl mwcnts
MF:
MWCNTs
EINECS No.:
1333-86-4
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Electron Grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
>95%, >95%
Appearance:
Black Powder
Application:
Electronics,Battery,Composites
Brand Name:
XFNANO
Model Number:
XFM02
Apperance:
Black powder
-OH Content:
5.58wt%
Outer Diameter:
<8nm
Inner Diameter:
2-5nm
Length:
10-30um
Tap density:
0.27g/cm3
True density:
~2.1g/cm3
EC:
>100s/cm
Making method:
CVD


Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder 10grams per pack.
Port
Nanjing/Shanghai

Product Description

Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um

Please feel free to contact us for more information.

Our email address is :         Wechat: +86  13655160206  

Tel:+86 25 69657070      Fax: +86 25 6825 6991    Our website:http://en.xfnano.com

Application fields

Additives in ploymers,Catalysts,Electron field emitters for cathode ray lighting elements,flat panel display,gas-discharge tubes in telecom networks,Electromagnetic-wave absorption and shielding, Energy conversion,Lithium-battery anodes,Hydrogen storage,Nanotube composites(by filling or coating);Nanoprobes for STM,AFM,and EFM tips,nanolithography,nanoelectrodes,drug delivery Sensors,Reinforcements in composites,Supercapacitor.

Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um

  Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um

                          SEM image of MWCNT                                                                   TEM image of MWCNT

Instructions for use

Sealed, avoid light, and keep at normal temperature. Expiry date: Twelve months before unsealing.

Frequently asked questions

Q:How to know further information?
A: Welcome search http://en.xfnano.com for more information. You can also send your questions to our mailbox , We will reply you as soon as possible.
Q:Are you direct factory?
A:Yes. We not only produce products, we can also customize products according to your requirements and offer solutions.

Our Advantages

The Reason for you to choose :

More than 15,000 scientific research clients,More than 300 industrial customers,

More than 300 international clients,Our customers are in over 40 countries and regions.

We provide all kinds of nano-materials, and we have a professional team to answer any questions for you.Please consult if you have any questions.

Our Services

There are two ways to learn more about our company and products:

Please browse our winport: https://chinanano.en.alibaba.com

You can also visit our website:http://en.xfnano.com
You can also email and call us,we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Our email address is :            Tel:+86 25 69657070  

Fax: +86 25 6825 6991          Wechat: +86  13655160206  

We look forward to your visit !

Company Information

Jiangsu XFNANO Materials Tech Co.,Ltd (XFNANO) was founded in 2009 and is registered in the ‘National University Science Park of Nanjing University ’,China, mainly focusing on the R&D of graphene,carbon nanotubes,molecular sieves,catalysts,super capacitors and direction of biofuel cells.The company has close relationship with the national university laboratory in America,Singapore and China.The products have been exported to America,UK,Singapore,Sweden and more .

Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um

Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um
Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um

Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um
Diameter <8nm hydroxyl multi walled carbon nanotube powder mwcnts with long length 10-30um

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: Jiangsu XFNANO Materials Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Vendor: xfnano
  • Address: 210000
    nanjing, , No. 29, Buyue Road, Qiaolin Subdistrict, Pukou District, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
  • No ratings found yet!

Categories